Board Contacts

 

Name Board Position Preferred E-mail Address
Shanise Brockshus President president@artedia.org
Molly Ray President-Elect presidentelect@artedia.org
Chris Noel Past President pastpresident@artedia.org
awards@artedia.org
Maggie Parks 2014 Conference Chair,
Iowa Core Writing Team Chair
conferencechair@artedia.org
iacore_chair@artedia.org
Morgan Singleton Secretary, All State Chair secretary@artedia.org
Lynsie Maynard Treasurer treasurer@artedia.org
Devin T. Hanson All State Chair allstate@artedia.org
Jeanna Gerot Membership/ VAAS Committee membership@artedia.org
vaas@artedia.org
Kathleen Almelien Retired Division/ VAAS Committee retired_div@artedia.org
vaas@artedia.org
Susan Noonan Historian historian@artedia.org
Liz Bloomburg Marketing & Promotions marketing@artedia.org
Open-please contact President Elementary Division Representative elem_div_rep@artedia.org
Cappie Dobyns Middle Level Division Representative & MS Competition Chair mid_div_rep@artedia.org
mscompetition@artedia.org
Jenna Darsee Pre-Service Representative preservice_rep@artedia.org
Margaret Harlow-Vogt Secondary Division Representative secondary_div_rep@artedia.org
Wendy Miller Higher Education Representative higher_ed_rep@artedia.org
Carolyn Carpenter Museum Division Representative museum_rep@artedia.org
Jean Caboth Traveling Exhibit – Elementary elem_traveling_exhibit@artedia.org
Christine Laue Traveling Exhibit – Secondary secondary_traveling_exhibit@artedia.org
Christy Humpal YAM Chair yam@artedia.org
Ken Esveld IAAE Representative/ IAAE At-large iaae_rep@artedia.org
Kathleen Sweet Keystone AEA Representative keystone_aea@artedia.org
Lucy McLennan AEA 267, Co-Rep aea267@artedia.org
Laurie Mullen AEA 267, Co-Rep aea267@artedia.org
Nancy Barsic AEA 267, Co-Rep aea267@artedia.org
Greg Skeen Northwest AEA northwest_aea@artedia.org

Open-please contact President

Prairie Lakes AEA Co-Rep prairielakes_aea@artedia.org

Colleen Tomlinson

Mississippi Bend AEA Representative msbend_aea@artedia.org

Nicole Beckley

Grant Wood AEA Representative grantwood_aea@artedia.org
Pamela Ballard Heartland AEA Representative heartland_aea@artedia.org
Diana Fisher Green Hills AEA, Co-Rep greenhills_aea@artedia.org
Carol Keller-Hein Great Prairie AEA Representative / VAAS Committee great_prairie_aea@artedia.org
Dr. Barbara Caldwell INSEA/USSEA Representative insea_ussea_rep@artedia.org
Nancy Sojka Iowa Hall of Pride Chair ia_hall_of_pride@artedia.org
Susan Macumber Webmaster, Communications Chair webmaster@artedia.org
communications@artedia.org
Andrew McCormick IAAE Advisory  iaae_advisory@artedia.org
Open-please contact President Issues & Directions Chair issues_directions@artedia.org
Erin Almelien Mentoring Chair mentoring@artedia.org
Clar Baldus, PhD Scholastic Awards Liaison scholastic_awards_liason@artedia.org
Rosanne Malek Department of Education dept_of_ed@artedia.org
Matthew Harris Iowa Arts Council iac@artedia.org

Open-please contact President

Supervision/Administration